All-State

FOOTBALL

1939 – Grant Helton
1940 – Randolph Walker
1944 – Walter Schmidt
1945 – Leory Dahl
1949 – Lawrence Howard
1950 – Kenneth Sample
1958 – David Wilkes
1959 – Jack Leake
1961 – Pete Mosley
1961 – JD Robison
1963 – Richard Ball
1963 – George Botts
1964 – Don Sandmire
1965 – Ronnie Wyrick
1966 – Steve Owens
1972 – Tinker Owens
1972 – Allen Roberts
1973 – Butch Green
1974 – Jon Myers
1976 – Rex Ross
1977 – Brad Smith
1980 – Matt Monger
1982 – Brad Robertson
1982 – Mike Mantle
1983 – Steve Kropp
1984 – Troy Witzansky
1984 – Mike Wolfe
1985 – Derek Converse
1986 – Brett Crowe
1990 – Bobby Buzzard
1992 – Sean Goodsell
1997 – Jerry Reece
2005 – Chris Leggett
2006 – Mark Chesnut
2007 – Keith Freeman
2007 – Zach Kellogg
2007 – Zach Simpson
2009 – Curtis Chambers
2014 – Wyatt Rathjen
2016 – Daniel Allen

BASEBALL

1974 – Sam Cherry
1987 – Wes Buxton
1992 – Chad Higgins
1994 – Matt Carnes
2007 – Keith Freeman
2008 – Nick Henson
2019 – Conner Womack

BASKETBALL – GIRLS

1981 – Millie George
1994 – Jessica Burkholder
2006 – Becca Carden

BASKETBALL – BOYS

1945 – Lloyd Cox
1952 – James Windle
1954 – Leslie Miller
1955 – Bob Maxwell
1972 – Bob Johnson
1981 – Randy Kemp
1996 – Rodney Sooter

CHEERLEADING

1996 – Gretchen Nixon
1998 – Jeni Thomas
2001 – Megan McQuigg
2005 – Megan Nading
2008 – M’Lynn Montgomery
2008 – Taylor Smith
2017 – Kylie Cooper
2019 – Emie Haile

GOLF – BOYS

1960 – Bob Hill
1992 – Jason Hill
1994 – Jeff Gullett
1995 – Brett Vaughn
1999 – Clayton Shumaker
2004 – Cane Shumaker
2007 – Calvin Becker

GOLF – GIRLS

1961 – Suzy Stephenson
1987 – Julie Rieger
1992 – Kasie Sly
2002 – Katie Kimbrough
2004 – MacKenzie Boyd

POWERLIFTING – BOYS

2019 – Tasi Peter

POWERLIFTING – GIRLS

2019 – Jade White
2020 – Sierra Burrow
2020 – Hannah Hardcastle
2020 – Jade White

SOCCER – BOYS

1992 – John Dixon
1992 – Chad Thompson
1993 – Jimmy Alleman
1993 – Will Hasseberg
1994 – Shadd Delmez
1995 – Michael Black
1995 – Adam Weece
1996 – Shane Delmez
1996 – Shawn Delmez
1996 – Mark Hasseberg
1997 – David Bates
1997 – Tony Black
1998 – Josh White
1999 – Andy Steiner
2000 – Nathan Crawford
2000 – Ryan Fenska
2000 – Matt Mitchell
2002 – Aaron Riley
2002 – Dannie Wesley
2004 – Dar Hinds
2004 – Chris Mitchell
2005 – Adam Conrad
2007 – Nic Jurgensmeyer
2009 – Rusty Adams
2009 – Seth Rhodes
2009 – Skyler Shepherd
2010 – Ethan DeLano
2010 – Quenton Quiroz
2011 – Trey Flick
2011 – Tyler Sourjohn
2012 – Caleb Potter
2013 – Dakota Harwood
2013 – Julio Perez
2014 – Elvis Lopez
2015 – Ruben Salazar
2015 – Marcus Stacy
2016 – Ben Pulley
2016 – Koith Quiroz
2017 – Grant Hubbard
2019 – Ryan Hackett

2020 – Reagan Allemann

SOCCER – GIRLS

2000 – Lacey Brown
2001 – Ean Garvin
2005 – Tera Burkybile
2006 – Becca Carden
2006 – Emily Carden
2007 – Kayla Lawson
2007 – Dallas Mayfield
2008 – Holly Goforth
2010 – Brianna Shamblin
2011 – Cierra Daugherty
2011 – Rebekah Stewart
2012 – Chelsea Corntassel
2015 – Rebecca Norton
2017 – Cynthia Vandiver
2019 – Shelby Hubbard

SOFTBALL

1995 – Sarah Singer
2005 – Becca Carden
2005 – Emily Carden
2006 – Kyrie Panter
2009 – Jessica Kelly
2011 – Megan Barnes

SWIMMING – BOYS

2011 – Khyle Hill
2012 – Khyle Hill

SWIMMING – GIRLS

2017 – Sydney Hackwell

TENNIS – BOYS

1983 – Jeff Francisco
1998 – Evan Anderson
1987 – Robbie Taylor

TRACK – BOYS

1964 – Don Sandmire
1966 – Steve Owens
1972 – Bob Johnson
1972 – Rick Mercer
1972 – Tinker Owens
1982 – Mike Mantle
1984 – Mike Wolfe
2006 – Zach Simpson
2007 – Zach Simpson

TRACK – GIRLS

1981 – Millie George
1986 – Angie Derrick
2002 – Chelsey Leonard
2011 – Taylor Fields
2013 – Ashlynn Waltz
2020 – Emie Haile

WRESTLING

1983 – Jim White
1989 – Dusty Bekemeier
1991 – Aaron Whitlock
2004 – Mitch Crawford
2013 – Eli Hale